Superintendents & Assistants

Important Alert!

This page contains outdated information, rules, and guidelines. We are working on updating the entire Fairbook for 2018. Please check back later for the most current information.

  • Agronomy (crops, range) - Aaron Nygren, Brandy VanDeWalle 
  • Beef - Kimberly Cook, Ashley Benes, Steve Pritchard
  • Carcass Contest - Dennis Burson
  • Citizenship -  Rhonda Herrick, Lori Swanson  
  • Clothing - Brenda Aufdenkamp, Nancy Frecks, Megan Burda, Jacie Milius
  • Communications - Tracy Pracheil, Cathy Johnston, Julia Kreikemeier 
  • Conservation & Wildlife - Tammy Stuhr, Laurel Badura (US Fish & Wildlife)
  • Consumer Management - Linda Dannehl, Leanne Manning 
  • Culinary Challenge Contest - Amy Peterson, Cami Wells, Brenda Aufdenkamp 
  • Dairy Cattle - Jane Esau, Kimberly Clark
  • Dairy Judging Contest - Tracy Behnken, Melissa Konecky
  • Data Coordinator - Katie Pleskac
  • Dog Agility - Kathy Potthoff, Molly Brandt
  • Dog Obedience - Tayler Wickham, Allison Leimer
  • Dog Skillathon - Jessie Mullendore
  • Educational Animal Science Display - Jill Goedeken, Linda Dannehl 
  • Entomology - Jim Kalisch, Fred Baxendale 
  • Entrepreneurship - Linda Dannehl, Leanne Manning  
  • Fashion Show - Sarah Purcell, Andrea Nisley
  • Foods, Nutrition & Food Preservation - Amy Peterson, Cami Wells, Kayla Hinrichs, Kathy Burr
  • Forestry - Steve Karloff 
  • Heritage - Rhonda Herrick, Lori Swanson 
  • Home Environment - Sue Pearman, Jennifer Schoen, Melissa Mracek, Melinda Vlieger
  • Horticulture - Andrea Nisley
  • Horticulture ID Contest - Elizabeth Killinger 
  • Human Development - Lisa Kaslon, Angela Abts 
  • Insect ID Contest - Jim Kalisch 
  • Meat Goat - Steve Landon, Tanya Crawford
  • Photography - Jill Walahoski, Danielle Dewees
  • Poultry - Brett Kreifels, Tessa Hain 
  • Premier Exhibitor Contest - Darci Pesek, Monte Stauffer
  • Premier Science Award - Karly Black
  • Quilt Quest - Holli Alley, Julie Ochsner
  • Rabbits - Cynthia Gill, Melissa Mracek
  • Safety - Saundra Frerichs
  • Science, Engineering, & Technology - Lee Sherry, Amy Timmerman, Julie Kreikemeier
  • Sheep - Kerry Elsen, Kinsey Freeman
  • Shopping in Style Fashion Show - Sarah Purcell, Andrea Nisley
  • Swine - Jill Goedeken, Jana Schwartz
  • Tree ID Contest - Steve Karloff 
  • Veterinary Science - Dr. Richard Randle
  • Volunteer Coordinator - Cathy Johnston
  • Weed & Grass Contest - Michael Rethwisch